Naval Postgraduate School
Calendar | Directory
banner
2013 Mentors / Researchers


3C Main

Summer 2013 
Interns A-P, Q-Z
Mentors

 
Summer 2012 
Interns A-G, G-M, M-R,R-Z
Mentors

Interns in alphabetical order A-G

Summer 2011
Interns A-G, G-R, S-Y


Summer 2010
Interns A-O, O-Y




    



   
2013 Mentors / Researchers

 Name: Travis Axtell
Dept:  
Computer Science
2013 Intern:  Daniel Gopar
 Name: James Calusdian
Dept:  Electrical and Computer Engineering
2013 Interns:  Jhanic Ramos, Favian Zavala

 

 

 Name: Ryan Craven
Dept:  Computer Science
2013 Intern: Gonzalo Sanchez
 Name: Arijit Das, M.S.
Dept: Computer Science
2013 Interns: Torque Moreno
2012 Interns: Daniel Gopar, Gerardo Cordero
2011 Interns: Andrew Davis, David Espinoza
Name: Dragoslav Grbovic, Ph.D.
Dept: Physics
2013 Interns:  Erik Bautista, Azucena Yzquierdo
2012 Interns: Rolando Perez, George Omictin
 Name Gordon Herold
Dept:  ITACS
2013 Intern:  Leo Arredondo
Name Sue Higgins
Dept:  Cebrowski Institute
2013 Interns:  Gerardo Cordero
 Name: Joe Hooper, Ph.D
Dept: Physics
2013 Intern: Steven Jimenez, Scott Lutes, Markanthony Rivera
Name: Mark Karpenko, Ph.D.
Dept: Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
2013 Interns:  Roxhelle Buhay, Rogelio Garcia
2012 Interns: Christine Savala, Jordan Gonzales, 
Oscar Camacho
2011 Interns: Chahan Shah, Alejandro Hernandez
2010 Interns: Eduardo Anaya, Carlos Saldivar
2009 Intern: Rodrigo Sanchez
 Name:  Jason Kiuttu
Dept:  ITACS
2013 Intern: Roberto Ornelas
Name: Andres Larraza, Ph.D.
Dept: Physics
2013 Interns: Tyler Hooks, Dylan Lamb
2012 Intern: Jose Lopez
2011 Intern: Aaron Lopez
Name: Claudia Luhrs, Ph.D.
Dept: Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
2013 Interns:  Edwin Gonzalez, Steven Rhyans, Justin Sahdeo
2012 Interns: Edwin Gonzalez, Maritza Martin, Anajely Morales
Name: Scott McKenzie
Dept:Information Sciences
2013 Intern: Wes White
Name: Darnell Miles
Dept: Technology Assistance Center
2013 Interns: Roberto Ornelas, Juanita Perez,
2012 Intern: Jose Delgado
Name: Jim Newman, Ph.D.
Dept: Space Systems
2013 Interns: Brian Lewis, Lauren Polo, 
Ernesto Yzquierdo, Leonel Zagal
2012 Interns: Leonel Zagal, Stephen Olivarez
2011 Interns: Phillip Yee, Yari Ascencio-Calderon
2010 Intern: Ernesto Yzquierdo
2009 Intern: Chris Haldon
2008 Interns: Justin Jordan, Ignacio Maravilla

 

 Name: Neil Rowe, Ph.D.
Dept: Computer Sciences
2013 Intern:  Gavin Sonne
2012 Intern: Brayan Hernandez
2011 Intern: Hector Guerrero
2010 Intern: Rey Anthony Osoteo
2009 Intern: Jose Flores
Name: Preetha Thulasiraman, Ph.D
Dept:  ECE
2013 Intern:  Howard Aguilar
  

This is an official U.S. Navy website.
All information contained herein has been approved for release by the NPS Public Affairs Officer.
Page Last Updated: Mar 19, 2014 2:12:03 PM | Contact the Webmaster